Pack a Wagging Winter Shoebox for a pet in need

June 25, 2020

 

Pack a Wagging Winter Shoebox for a cold township pet.

 

Here's how it works
1. Find a shoebox (or any box)
2. Choose which pet you would like to pack for (puppy, kitten, dog or cat)
3. Pack it full of goodies for your chosen pet
4. Drop it off at one of our drop spots

 

We suggest that you pack these goodies into your shoebox

:

1. Puppy Shoebox
Hills AD tinned food (for recovering pups). Milko-pup (for bottle fed pups). Soft puppy food. Pellet puppy food. Automatic washing powder (to wash blankets). Roll of black bags (daily disposal of dirty
newspaper cage lining). Hot water bottle / heating beanbag.

 

2. Dog Shoebox
Soft dog food, Pellet dog food, Lead & collar, Chewy treat, Automatic washing powder. Roll of black bags. Blanket.

 

3. Kitten Shoebox
Hills AD tinned food (for recovering kittens). Kitty-Milk (for bottle fed kittens). Soft kitten food. Kitten pellet food. Cat litter. Automatic washing powder. Roll of black bags. Hot water bottle / heating beanbag.

 

4. Cat Shoebox
Soft cat food. Pellet cat food. Catnip treat. Cat litter. Automatic ashing powder.Roll of black bags.

 

Can't pack a shoebox but want to donate towards one?


Here are our suggested shoebox prices:

Puppy Shoebox - R450
Dog Shoebox - R350
Kitten Shoebox - R400
Cat Shoebox - R300

 

You can also sponsor half a box or any amount towards a box if you are not able to sponsor a full box. Any amount will be appreciated.

 

Bank Details:
Mdzananda Animal Clinic, Standard Bank, Account: 075595710, Branch: Rondebosch, Branch Code: 025009, Savings account. Use the relevant reference: Pupbox + yourname / Dogbox + yourname / Catbox + yourname / Kittenbox + yourname

 

Drop Spots:
Khayelitsha: Mdzananda Animal Clinic
Sea Point: Vetpoint
Mowbray Veterinary Clinic
Wynberg: Hillside Veterinary Clinic
Newlands: Larysa 0823213119
Kenilworth: Alice 0791864866
Blouberg: Michelle 0726008001
Edgemead. Annette 0833217226.
Gordons Bay: Cheryll 0218563554
False Bay: Debora 0823666726
Constantia: Ann 0824144771
Hout Bay: Stefanie 0823901670
Gardens: Shannon 0724240853
Brackenfell: Mariska 0727169959

 

Please reload

Featured Posts

Become a #PawMember, please...

March 26, 2018

1/1
Please reload

Recent Posts

February 14, 2020

February 9, 2020

December 15, 2019

Please reload

Archive
Please reload